Gilmer County Assessments



Gilmer County Tax Assessment Stats

The WV Assessments database has real estate tax assessments covering 21 tax years for Gilmer County, WV. The following tax years are currently available:

County Tax Year # Assessments # Owners
Gilmer County, WV201830,8678,728
Gilmer County, WV201730,8598,772
Gilmer County, WV201630,4548,799
Gilmer County, WV201530,3238,859
Gilmer County, WV201430,1668,898
Gilmer County, WV201329,9508,968
Gilmer County, WV201229,7348,951
Gilmer County, WV201130,0448,923
Gilmer County, WV201029,6458,950
Gilmer County, WV200928,0758,835
Gilmer County, WV200827,6638,824
Gilmer County, WV200727,3758,798
Gilmer County, WV200627,1448,778
Gilmer County, WV200527,1248,873
Gilmer County, WV200426,8848,830
Gilmer County, WV200326,8498,937
Gilmer County, WV200226,8558,956
Gilmer County, WV200126,7628,954
Gilmer County, WV200029,99712,511
Gilmer County, WV199926,0998,864
Gilmer County, WV199825,7948,869


External Links



 
Disclaimer:  The information contained on this site is provided as a convenience only and may be incorrect and/or incomplete. For the most accurate and up-to-date information always use the official records provided by the county.

©2018 wvassessments.com