Monroe County Assessments



Monroe County Tax Assessment Stats

The WV Assessments database has real estate tax assessments covering 17 tax years for Monroe County, WV. The following tax years are currently available:

County Tax Year # Assessments # Owners
Monroe County, WV201813,93010,183
Monroe County, WV201713,90610,173
Monroe County, WV201613,95210,197
Monroe County, WV201513,94410,195
Monroe County, WV201413,95510,204
Monroe County, WV201313,94310,227
Monroe County, WV201213,87510,189
Monroe County, WV201113,75810,163
Monroe County, WV201013,64210,122
Monroe County, WV200913,54310,001
Monroe County, WV200813,3929,897
Monroe County, WV200713,2909,768
Monroe County, WV200613,1699,671
Monroe County, WV200513,0329,550
Monroe County, WV200412,9159,468
Monroe County, WV200312,7809,397
Monroe County, WV200212,6629,349


External Links



 
Disclaimer:  The information contained on this site is provided as a convenience only and may be incorrect and/or incomplete. For the most accurate and up-to-date information always use the official records provided by the county.

©2018 wvassessments.com